Currituck County Schools 2018-19 first quarter honor roll

Published 5:16 pm Wednesday, January 9, 2019

Currituck County Schools has announced the following honor roll recipients who have been honored for their academic achievements for the first quarter of the 2018-19 school year.

Currituck Middle School

A Honor Roll

6th Grade

Sarah Chappell, Kellie Ching, Janna Dickinson, Blake Dubec, Lacey Hickman, Genevieve Weaver

7th Grade

Kiara Antonacci, Lillian Brown, Malcolm Cowell, Campbell Crisler, Ava Degn, Brycen Harris, Justin Meads, Luke Morgan, Lia Newbern, Riley Parker, Molly Pruitt, Nyla Rios, Caroline Towle, John Wilkerson

8th Grade

Keagen Albeser, Adam Anderson, Elizabeth Andress, Zackary Beagle, Alexandra Beasley, Jason Belangia, Gabriel Brown, Paige Brumsey, Lucy Chappell, Reagan Charlton, Nathan Connell, Troy Crawford, Haley Dozier, Nevaeh Elkin, Franklin Escobar-Padilla, Breanna Farrow, Layla Fostek, Kenneth Frederick, Dalton Gay, Giselle Gee, Abigail Greene, Gracelyn Hill, Eleanor Jackson, Nakira Jones, Jennifer LaBounty, Katherine Lear, Joseph Locklear, Cayden Lowe, Kara McCauley, Grace Melendez, Isabelle Nekervis, Annabelle O’Donnell, Ethan Ramsey, Joshua Schmidt, Ryan Seymore, Nathaniel Tadlock, Jamie-Lei Taylor, Isabella Thomas 

A-B Honor Roll

6th Grade

D’Majae Banks, Michael Banks, Savannah Banks, George Basnett, Keegan Biermann, Elijah Campbell, Elizabeth Carter, Yaritza Castanon-Quintero, Dylan Cooper, Adin DeZurik, Banon Dixon, Gyanna Everette, Jeshua Fennimore, Elizabeth Fleischmann, Hayden Forbes, Jamin Forbes, Elizabeth Foytik, McKenna Gaffney, Elizabeth Hanke, Leah Hanke, Luke Helms, Destiny Johnson, Julian Jones, Bernard Joyce, Brandon Kampmann, Megan Little, Avery Mann, Brianna Michalak, Sienna Miller, Slater Mobley, Jasani Norris, Kaiyah Pendill, Legend Prescott, Kyler Ramsey, Claire Reynolds, Danica Roff, Justin Severa, Desiree Soto, Landon Stone, Parlay Stovall, Carlo Thomas, Arianna VanGelder, Raegan Wallace, Kassidy Wilkerson, Timothy Williams

7th Grade

Matthew Bane, Oliver Bartolotta, Taryn Bates, Makayla Bougie, Ava Bravo, William Brumsey, Sofia Burgos, Morgan Carroll, Luke Constantineau, Felicity Deweese, Myrla Estrada, Erick Flores-Posadas, Annabelle Grayson, Emarie Leatherwood, Madison Leonard, April Lynne, Madeline McCaulley, Savannah Merritt, Viviana Molina, Laina Moore, Gabriella Newbern, Lisa Phillips, Kiersten Powell, Julian Reynolds, Jazmyn Robbins, Selena Rodriguez, Addyson Romanczyk, Kaden Smith, Kaylee Snowden, Addison Sousa, Heydi Tarazona, Cameron Tolson, Brooke Zak

8th Grade

Colby Abbott, Kaya Anderson, Buck Bailey, Mekhi Belangia, Collin Biswurm, Hannah Brader, Olivia Burns, Tyler Candieas, Lliana Caro-Nava, Alisa Clark, Stephanie Cortez, Mackenzie Davenport, Emma Davis, Drake Dennis, Gabriel DeZurik, Roman Dixon, Christopher East, Octavia Everette, Riley German, Lizzett Guerrero, Cam’ren Hall, Damien Hicks, Zander Hofler, Isaiah Homonai, Peyton Jomp, Jeffrey Klugh, Sarah Maculewich, Sophia Martin, Chelsea McNeil, Malachi Moore, Susie Mullen, Kaylee Newbern, Jordan Nycz, Dayne Owens, Jeremiah Paras, Makayla Pendill, Ethan Randel, James Smith, Katana Stopp, Taylor Swain, Ethan Thomas, Caidence Velke, McKinley Watson, Nolan Waugh, Debra Williamson

Moyock Middle School 

A Honor Roll

6th Grade

Alyssa Bailey, Emma Barefield, Caden Barth, Brooklyn Bolac, Keira Carter, Madison Cartwright, Kendra Daniels, Kylee Dinterman, Devin Duke, Logan Face, Jenasis Fernandez, Kierstyn Ferris, Estella Fletcher, Ethan Jensen, Jake McClanan, Porter Menteer, Nash Mikkelsen, Kathryn Montanye, Cameron Morse, Kennedy Phillips, Brandon Ricks, Lily Rusnak, Emma Sands, Faith Sarver, Devyn Sims, Miciah Smiley, Brooklyn Stratton, Olivia Thompson, Alyssa Villarreal

7th Grade

Sarah Allison, Kate Brooke, Mia Corcino, Samantha Drew, Riley Eaves, Jack Eckerd, Tashianna George, Kasia Gruetzmacher, Wesley Harrell, Sadie Hughes, Makenzi Hurst, Payton Johnson, William Keffer, Kayley Mathis, Summer McCullough, Mikayla Middleton, Sofia Oshier, Patrick Payton, Sara Peck, Faith Pellini, William Phillips, Taylor Prado, Michael Reinke, Ashlynn Robinson, Brayden Sanders, Deborah Sanders, Hannah Schultz, Alex Seamster, Cheyanne Segar, Abigail Shelor, Mirenda Shields, Bryce Smith, Austin Taylor, Gabriel Taylor, Abigail Turner, Grace Walls, Macy Wardle

8th Grade

Tyler Babcock, Rachel Belue, Caroline Boughn, Ashley Cashwell, Gabriel Dick, Gregory Dick, Serenity Doran, Callie Fields, Kamryn Filson, Garrett Harmann, Austin Hill, Christian Klepper, Joseph Laput, Matthew Lieberman, Anita Lin, Emma Marshall, Gabriella Miller, Mindy Miller, Samantha O’Brien, Tristan Old, Sofia Ortega, Cailey Ramos, Madison Raney, Autumn Rouch, Caleb Russell, Mira Schilling, Hannah Snodgrass, Emma Solley, Cole Spinato, Ian Sterrett, Westin Stratton, Colin Throckmorton

A-B Honor Roll

6th Grade

Tyler Aitken, Jonathan Alaskey, Jake Barbee, Emma Barnes, Haley Bisese, Rylan Braxton, Kaylee Campbell-Sinchongco, Barron Capps, Luke Chandler, Madison Chapple, Tripp Clapper, Alyssa Davis, Samantha Dick, Caelyn Donaldson, Bailee Draper, Katie Eppley, Avon Foote, Giovanni Foote, Naomi French, Emma Frierdich, Jaylynn Garza, James Ham, Sienna Hardan, Alexander Harvey, Kyle Hibbs, Collin Jarvis, Amber Jones, Brendan Lanigan, Skylar Lewis, Michael Maderazo, Hannah Mason, Jamie McLatchy, Aleina Melendez, Laura Miller, Savannah Nickel, Serenity Norton, Wyatt Noser, Haven Overman, Austin Reisinger, Hannah Self, Daniil Sergieiev, Lakota Smith, Emma Stark, Jack Stone, Nivia Vaughan, Gracelynn Vermette, Andrew Wadleigh, Alexis White, Aubrey Wiktorek, Garrett Wright

7th Grade

Emily Alford, Angel Amick, Kayla Anderson, Susanne Ayres, Walter Bailey, Luke Baratta, Charles Belflower, Shaelin Bilbo, Parker Cappel, Serenity Cappella, Jamisyn Davis, Kayla DePlacido, Damon Duke, Anthony Estrada, Makenley Gaither, Leland Gaylord, Sienna Gilbert, Daniel Gillette, Jackson Gorney, Madison Grovatt, Aiden Haislop, Ryan Hall, Savanna Horn, Grayson Hughes, Deneia Johnson, Erin Kelley, Alana King, Michael Kirby, Mario Lara, Mackenzie Meekins, Lily Mefford, Niah-Jewel Mentor, Amaya Mooney, Morgan Newby, Hayden Noerr, Grayson Richardson, Austin Roberts, Emma-Leigh Roberts, Jessie Robles, Ryley Rosenberg, Gabriele Sands, William Sawyer, Kayla Self, Marissa Strong, Madalyn Svede, Michael Sweeney, Makenna Tumlinson, Kelsey Whiteman, Avery Wilkerson, Braden Williams, Lilith Woods, Tayler Woyer

8th Grade

Krysten Adams, Joshua Alvarez, Haylee Ambrose, Jeffrey Andresen, Victoria Ansell, Lillian Breslin, Kacey Brock, Karlie Brown, Mazlyn Cannon, Connor Carey, Ella Carroll, Isaiah Carroll, Lynnley Castelow, William Cherry, Emma Cole, Michael David, Theresa Doud, Hailey Drane, Alexander Drew, Ashlyn Dunnagan, Jessica Etheridge, Kendall Gray, Morgan Harris, Gabriel Hassani, Bryson Hazard, Kaiden Hernandez, Braden Holmes, Madison Holmes, Maura Hood, Christopher Iorio, Avery Jernigan, Hannah Keen, Jayson Kirby, Gavin Kralik, Luke Kuwik, Amelia Lamarche, Aislinn Lanigan, Rodrigo Lara, Karyssa Marler, Alexis Martine, Diana McDonald, Coleson Menteer, Amari Mercer, Cole Mook, Caitlyn Moyers, Kaylee Ogea, Elizabeth Peterson, Danielle Phillips, Teresa Sarver, Robert Scarboro, Madison Schwatka, Gabriella Sepulveda, Arianna Setzer, Elizabeth Shelor, Christina Sikorski, Winter Simmons, Tanner Spruill, Andrew Stevenson, Benjamin Thibodeau, Bailey Vanderslice, Kenley Vaughan, Braily Waterfield, NeVear Watts, Ty West, Ronald Wheeler, JaNiyah Williams, Ashleigh-Lynn Wilson, Seanna Winders

Central Elementary School 

A Honor Roll

3rd Grade

Caroline Hughes, Levi Solley, Nathaniel Voliva

5th Grade

Lily Hill, John Vardaro

A-B Honor Roll

3rd Grade

Connor Barriere, Riley Boone-Green, Carolynne Bryant, Jadon Casciato, Isabella Cowan, Noah Fennimore, Jackson Morgan, Colton Musto, Julie Randel, Harrison Shubitz, Kloe Skinner

4th Grade

Haiden Brader, Mylie Brothers, Charles Davis, Dylan Davis, Cassie Dickinson, Kendall Gagnon, Taylor Morgan, Holden Pickering, Makayla Smith, Dayne Stratton-Gonzalez

5th Grade

Peyton Culpepper, Joshua Deem, Ryland Elkin, Yosiyah Gonzalez, Connor Mawhiney, Madison Null, Jameson Shubitz, Aldo Sias Lizama, James Sparks

Griggs Elementary School

A Honor Roll

3rd Grade

Karizma Bowe, Casandra Cunningham, William Daughtry, Troy DeSalsi, Dalton Fazio, Felisa Janisch, Ava Markham, William Nixon, Jordyn Peed, Brianna Rainwater, Peyton

4th Grade

Gabriel Evans, Bowen Picataggi, Alana Riddick, Aiden Robbins 

5th Grade

Dawson Barnett, Daniel Brennan, Amelia Cervantes, Jason Dowdy, Cole Jagucki, Maria Lasher, Sawyer Mobley, Emerson Page, Connor Richardson, Seth Smith, Daisy Wimmer

A-B Honor Roll

3rd Grade

Anthony Bowser, Joshua Bray, Blake Brinkley, Hailey Credle, Courtney Gibbs, Zayne Goins, Paige Johnson, Edward Mattioli, Shannon Michalski, Jordan Parvis, Kylee Patterson, Brooks Sink

4th Grade

Macayla Allen, Aaron Delia, Peyton Harris, Braylee Jenkins, Regina Kipp, Mya Muhammad, Edwin Reyes Covarrubias, Kayden Vinson, Johnathan Weaver, Kallie Woodard

5th Grade

Sierra Bailey, Crista Bowser, Avarie Brown, Nekayla Cashwell, Christian Chapman, Autumn Davidson, Canyon Davis, Landen Donski, Joseph Jones, Cheyenne Manning, Jaysen Pusser, Kaylee Saunders, Maddox Shorts, Natasha Trude, Lila White

Jarvisburg Elementary

A Honor Roll

3rd Grade

John Baumer, Acer Eadus, Callum Eadus, Aleksandra Goninan, Alexander Kinser, Hilo Litteral, Lily Pruitt, Eden Turner, Greta Wilkerson, Shiloh Willingham, Poppy Wright 

4th Grade

Nolan Lewis

5th Grade

Tyler Dayan, Allena Gillard

A-B Honor Roll

3rd Grade

Lewis Babb, Jaslyn Banks, Isabella Bartolotta, Rocco Bottelli, Dillyn Braswell, Enrique Dillard, Tucker Dozier, Juniper Eadus, Nathaniel Escudero-Morozov, Trayse Floyd, Raegan Garrenton, Camden Healy, Barrett Krueger, Lauren Lilley, Shaun McLain, Rachael Newbern, Adriana Robles, James Tate, Sara Thompson

4th Grade

Landon Alexander, Carson Antonacci, Emma Cobb, Yanley Estrada, Declan Foytik, Emma Hoit, Casey Kleman, Kaydence Lauver, Kolton May, Madison Morris, Travis Rodkey, Landon Rose, Bryce Sansone

5th Grade

Zion Banks, Zachary DeCastillia, Emiliano Delira Solis, Kiyana Green, Luke Haber, Madison Harris, McKenzie Humphries, Kellan Martin, James Morris, Chandler Newbern, Christian Noble, Violet Ollerman, Zachary Rose, Bradyn Sigfrinius, Ashtyn Smith

Knotts Island Elementary School 

A Honor Roll

3rd Grade

Kylee Davenport, Brian Magee, Alijah Page

4th Grade

Chloe Gibbs, Kenidy Waterfield

5th Grade

Nicholas Cox

A-B Honor Roll

3rd Grade

Gray DeFord, Autumn Ellis, Shyanne Garland, Javonty Hendricks, Natas Hunt, Jason Miller, Areyanna Nagel, Savannah Scott

4th Grade

Lucas Angell, Nathan Boll, Anthony Driscoll, Gabrial Hunt

5th Grade

Wade Futrell, Madelynn Gaddis, Michael Gushwa, Grace Magee

Moyock Elementary School

A Honor Roll

3rd Grade

Callie Barth, Jason Bennett, Abigail Bolander, Madeline Crawford, Avery Dunnagan, Addison Fisher, John Fisher, James Johnson, Marleigh LeFebvre, Jackson McCulloch, Brayden Ness, Kyla Neuendorff, Hannah Newns, Amelya Ortolano, Madison Overbeck, Presley Rabel, Noah Ryan, Joshua Turner

4th Grade

Kai Brock, Griffin Crisher, Austin Davis, Dylan Foote, Avery Gelormine, Jocelyn Gorney, Mark Lieberman, Miller Menteer, Taylor Moshier, Lillian Pinkleton, Jasper Rouch, Liam Rowe, Nicholas Salutare, William Sarnoski, Logan Shaw, Austin Shepler, Carter Williams

5th Grade

Kalee Brackett, Jackson Briggs, Dominic Espinoza, Addison Foti, August Huang, John-Michael Kenny, James Lewis, Baylee Lin, Jasmine McKennon, Sarah Morgan, Kathryn Nicholson, Nolan Porter 

A-B Honor Roll

3rd Grade

Evelyn Alderson, Greggory Bagley, Megan Barnett, Olivia Bintliff, Raegan Briggs, Lilah Cathcart, Gabriel Chavis, Jordan Claiborne, Jackson Cruickshank, Alaina Davis, Bradley Dorsett, Brody Foote, Abigail Frierdick, Ashlynn Goldizen, Sean Haley, Caitlyn Harding, Rachael Harding, Isla Hively, Leia Hopkins, Beau Josue, Ashton Ketterman, Kayden Lane, Noah Miller, Landon Nickerson, Wyatt Overbeck, Shane Raftery, Aiden Rasmussen, Katherine Ridgway, Gabrielle Rock, Graciela Rowe, Teigan Schales, Aubrey Snyder, Brandon Squires, Cage Vaughan, Shane Walker, Jacob Walston, Hailey Ward, Breanna Whaley, Alyssa Whiteside

4th Grade

Aaliyah Ball, Parker Baxter, Chase Beaman, Taylor Brooke, Carlee Byrd, Nolan Caldwell, Nathaniel Carlin, Skylar Carter, Gabriella Dudley, Hailey Emerle, Alexander Estrada, Nathan Everett, Greyson Freeman, Sophia Frierdich, Jazmine Henderson, Lily Jackson, Evelyne Jarvis, Jailyn Jones, Bryan King, Ethan Kinstler, Casey Ledgerwood, Andy Love, Nicholas Lucy, Liam McHugh, Emma McInerney, Hailey Mercer, Alivia Missale, Kalem Murray-Wolford, Savannah Noser, Aiden Overstreet, Trenton Patton, Ronnie Payton, Alyx Prado, Caiden Reinke, Nevaeh Sessoms, Nathan Skone, Sofia Slaughter, Micayla Smiley, Erika Spruill, Kaden Squires, Emeline Stocks, Lily Watson, Lily Weishampel, Savanna Weishampel, Erin Wilson, Myla Young 

5th Grade

Emily Anderson, Garrison Boughn, Sarah Burner, Chloe Calliott, Sully Capella, Noah Cole, Amani Dawson, Caleb Faytik, Savannah Figueroa, Lane Gonzales, Brea Gregory, Haven Gruettner-Williams, Gabrielle Hamilton, Vaughn Hartz-Puhac, Riley High, Ayva Holder, Bryan Housand, Sara Howard, John Hughes, Riley Kroner, Leo Lane, Jace McCoy, Brianna Miller, Meadow Oshier, Dominic Parker, Kaylee Rouse, Noah Stevenson, Matthew Tomesch, Matthew Vahle, Brody Whilden, Arthur Williams, Atlee Worrell

Shawboro Elementary School

A Honor Roll

3rd Grade

Alivia Alexander, Coral Allen, Morgan Bardsley, Bryant Barefield, Montgomery Black, Allison Cameron, Dexter Caralivanos, Avery Cartwright, Ryan Debolt, Rylee Detor, Morgan Farmer, Serenity Felt, Dominic Fisher, Isabella Florence, Maleeah Garrett, Evelyne Gibson, CaByen Glover, Abigail Gray, Lucas Harvey, Braedon Hill, Jackson Ingram, Nathan Joy, Brendan Keffer, Addyson Lamb, Paityn Langley, Caleb Manheim, Becket Moore, Zakary Olah, Bryce Pavlus, Hadley Prewitt, Abigail Price, Kaylee Reed, Hannah Rideout, Claudia Roberson, Naomi Self, Hunter Stewart-LeFebvre, Camaron Wessell, Tyler Whealton, Kendall Young

4th Grade

Emma Blackledge, Lucas Mehrtens, Ethan Schaal 

5th Grade

Grade Anthony Fostek, Rory Ingram Jr., Tyler Mizelle, Donald Morris, Alaina Ricks, Jackson Wemhoff, Evan Whealton, Keyleigh Winders

A-B Honor Roll

3rd Grade

Joey Alvarez, Gabriel Amsbary, Briona Armstrong, Brianna Bailey, Elijah Baxter, Avrie Cahoon, Joshua Cline, Frederick Drab, Allison Espinoza, Shawn Farmer, Jacob Fisher, Zachary Foss, Brianna Grandy, Jozlynn Gunter, Rhyan Harvey, Shaniya Hicks, Cuyler Holt, Dylan Johnson, Bryce Luck, Eliza Lynch, Sarah McCullough, Sophia McKee, Madelynn Noerr, Abigail Palmer, Gracie Phelps, Taylor Pond, Kenton Rose, Eric Shelor, Joseph Snead, Cristobal Solis-Pinedo, Cooper Truxillo, Hayden Villarreal, Mackenzy Woolard 

4th Grade

Brayden Adkins, Jayanna Cherry, Chance Chevalier, Ryan Durkee, Carter Evans, Caleb Gainey, Amanda Jennings, Kendall Lindsay, McKenna Morris, Riel Nowell, Liliannah Sanders, Trealyn Scaff, Eileigh Stone, Julia Twine, Carmen Vasquez

5th Grade

Avah Akers, Bryson Aldridge, Carlie Ammons, Jordan Bailey,Mason Beliles, Maddie Bisignano, Lauren Bowling, Seth Cameron, Morgan Cheesbrough, Alissa Chisolm, Kristophner Curtis, Benjamin Cutrell, Caroline Fisher, Chaz Friend, Dominic Gibbs, Sophia Gomez, DaMarcus Griswell, Yesugen Gunjmaa, Sadie Haroldson, Ayden Harris, Carson Holmes, Jadyn Jackson, Amiyah Jones, Evelyn Katilus, Daniel Latham, Rangeley Leichenauer, Zoe Livesay, Summer Perry, Abigayle Phelps, Reagan Phillips, Phoenix Prater, Riley Prewitt, Lauren Sarver, Joey Shawgo, Aaliyah Spencer, Mackenzie Truman, Izabella Vaughan, Jaliyah Vega-Lopez, Bennett Wardle, Mathew Wiseman

FOR MORE SCHOOL NEWS, CLICK HERE.