First Flight High School announces first quarter academic honors

Published 1:13 pm Thursday, January 7, 2021

Principal’s List

Seniors – Richard Anderson, Georgia Anlauf, Aiden Beard, Taylor Beasley, Aden Bobrow, Satchel Burnette, Ionoah Cabrera-Horak, Katherine Calletano, Jonathon Davis, Gavran Dodson, Cecille Ernst, Carreto Escobar Carreto, Carreto Escobar Carreto, Jaylin Fisher, Ariel Gwin, Emma Hartnett, Levi Hawkins, Macey Haynes, Cassie Honeycutt, Krickett Hughes, Jacob Hutchins, Illiana Jauregui, Aaron Jones, Emily Kool, Keegan Kubisiak, Ella Lamm, Paige Leclair, Katherine MacBride, Ethan Marshall, Cullen McNinch, Jadyn McPherson, Christian Miller, Erik Miller, Matthew Miller, Reagan Miller, Alexa Milne, James Myers, Daniel Novak, Ava O’Neill, Zachary Perry, Robert Peters, Wallace Piland, Sierra Ritchie, Tyler Roberts, Savannah Sawin, Lillian Scarborough, Katherine Schuster, Ezekiel Silverthorne, Aliza Snow, Warren Soriano, Jude Sproul, Maxwell Stabley, Eli Strickland, Lydia Surprenant, Tyler Sylvia, Jacob Thomas, Ethan Thorn, Cole Tomlin, Kendall Tucker, Buren Van Buren, David Vincent, Jack Voight, Liam Walker, Andrew Whitehead, Briana Wilson and John York.

Eleventh Grade – Mia Albright, Elizabeth Ambrose, Asher Avery, Mckenzie Baker, Thomas Brickhouse, Kayla Brown, Colin Byard, Dylan Byard, Pierce Chase, Elizabeth Clagett, Chloe Clark, Audrey Colopy, Isabella Cooper, Mendoza Corral Mendoza, Tucker Crook, Versailles Dlessio, Isaac Drummond, Logan Drysdale, Ethan Duck, Santiago Espinosa Santiago, Dylan Evans, Gabriel Fernandez, Evan Foster, Bret Grebiner, Sydney Guns, Susan Hala, Kayla Hallac, Kate Hamilton, Hadley Hedges, Aubrey Holland, Maren Ingram, Pia Jastrzemski, Dylan Jones, Aaron Jurkowitz, Yuwon Kim, Zoe Lucas, Kaitlin McCarter, Ryan McGee, Maggie McNinch, David Meggs, Jose-Daniel Mejia, Hannah Montgomery, Spencer Packard, Michael Pearson, Manuel Perez, Marcus Rhodes, Emma Richards, James Rollason, Nicklolus Sanders, Trevor Sanders, London Setser, Maggie Sherman, Skylar Shifflett, Benjamin Tonnesen, Kiley Tucker, Dennis Wang, Loxley Wayland, Cody Wiles, Grace Woerner and Emily Yurasek.

Tenth Grade – Rachael Beasley, Emily Benton, Emma Braithwaite, Stella Bryson, Seth Coalson, Margaret Crowe, Benecia DelToro, Isaac Dobie, Charlotte Ernst, Alexander Escobar Ramirez, Kaylee Evans, Kurt Felthousen, Emma Gibbons, John Gibson, Paulina Goping, Kaylie Grooms, Cabrera Horak Cabrera, Brooke Hymiller, Zoe Kane, Kayla Lamm, Thomas May, Nicholas Miller, Daisy Morales Bravo, Noah Morris, Mayson Ogburn, Michael Peters, Christian Quezada Munoz, Dylan Rich, Max Roberts, Wi Ri Shwe, Lydia Sillies, Rylee Smeltzer, Samuel Smith, Sierra Snow, Mary Stroud, Olivia Sugg, Maura Trivette, Chloe Wienert, Sophia Yacobi, Sydney York, Rylee Young and Merritt Young-Stone.

Ninth Grade – Austin Bellinger, N’Nia Brickhouse, Kathryn Bryson, Annalisse Castillo, Quinn Cerino, Colin Cone, Michael Dianna, William Downing, Leah Drummond, Helena Duke, Olivia Fisher, Caroline Gardill, Dominic Gianna, Abigail Haber, Carson Hahne, Caden Hedges, Carolyn James, Colin Johnson, Garrett Jones, Riley Kaas, Hunter Keeton, Katherine Kilburn, Jason Lancsek, Ella Laws, Sydney Leano, Kenya Lopez, Nicoli Marino, Charles Markham, Isaac Miles, Caroline Miller, Ashton Moize, Kellen Morris, Dylan Nason, Ruby O’Connor, Gracie Parks, Vance Plevyak, William Powers, Hailey Radogna, Kai Reece, Hannah Reinhart, Diego Rodriguez Trochez, Aiden Rowell, Conner Rowell, Luke Rubino, Matte Samson, River Sanchez, Christopher Stallings, Lea Styons, Jameson Summerton, Isabella Thorn, Helen Thorp, Samantha Vargas-Aparicio, Josephine Voight, Robert Waddington, Abigail Wallace, Kira Walters, Daniel Wang, Brandon Woods, Phoenix Wooten and Maxwell Yim.

Honor Roll

Seniors – Ethan Avery, Sean Bedell, Ethan Bolac, Tanner Bouker, Maxton Bowlin, Gabriella Burtnett, Noah Card, Jaden Clary, Richard Davis, Alexis Franklin, Daniela Galdamez Leon, Madison Godsey, Johmar Gonzalez Colon, Logan Hanf, Ethan Haske, Casey Hayman, Grace Hewitt, Sarah Hill, Lauren Isbister, Will Lashley, Keiana Lawrence, Travis Lawrence, Callahan Lutz, Gabrielle McClary, Cannon Metcalf, Joshua Miller, Conner Roberts, Garrett Sadler, Emma Sanders, Payton Savage, Henry Stecher, Sean Stultz, Breonna Teufel, Grace Thompson, Nevaeh Tucker, Madeleine Wagner, McRae Walker, Harper Weeks, Jackson Weisgerber, Kestral Welch, Evan Wienert, Robert Gordon Williams and Jonah Wills.

Eleventh Grade – Noah Adams, Scott Addison, Seth Beacham, Porter Braddy, Emily Byrum, Warner Campbell, Arden Carlyle, Ian Crumpler, Tyler Daniel, Cooper Daniels, Tamarin Dodge, Kelsey Dudash, Genevieve Estes, Ryan Farmer, Greer Farr, Fiona Finchem, Leah Fish, Zackary Flora, Mason Gates, Virginia Godley, MacKenzie Greenleaf, Damien Gregory, Emma Halloran, London Halloran, Cooper Hawk, Kevin Hoffman, Callie Honeycutt, Lauren Hughes, Jacob Jernigan, Jackson Kelly, Avery Kovarik, Scott Kresicki, Joseph Krieg, Brandi Kusina, Nigel Kyger, Jada Lancsek, Tatum Love, Dominic Marino, Reagan Minnich, Aiden Pipkin, Tenzin Robisch, Gabriel Rodriguez Trochez, Mya Salch, Ella Samson, Benjamin Sawtell, Therese Schiba, Riley Shealey, Noah Smeltzer, Cason Smith, Porter Smith, Micah Stewart, Ross Sullivan, Wyatt Ward, Tanner Williams and Hannah Wilson.

Tenth Grade – Griffin Ash, Blake Austin, Walter Ball, Gwendalyn Botson, Hunter Braithwaite, Katie Caskey, Caitlyn Celaj, Christine Cooper, Kirra Dawson, Morgan Deane, Tatum Dermatas, Terressa Dexter, Cortlyn Easton, Mackenzie Edwards, Jacob Gray, Hope Halloran, Caroline Hamlett, Delaney Hanf, Smith Harrison, Maggie Hernandez Jimenez, Dylan Johnson, Emmalee Kovacs, Jacob Kresicki, Gavin Leano, Audrey Lovell, Rhiannon Manning, Joseph Morgan, Brodie Nash, Taylor Newton, Alexandra Nigro, Ava Norko, Bryce Owens, Tyler Parrish, Browning Pierce, Jose Porrata, Brigid Preisser, Jackson Reed, Lila Remige, William Robinson, Connor Rock, Noelani Santana, Issabella Sarbora, Trevor Schweitzer, Heather Snyder, Elijah Swain, Trenton Sylvia, Dylan Talley, Logan Thiessen, Colin Tran, Kendall Turnage, Robert Cameron Williams, Linley Woodard and Henry Yerk.

Ninth Grade – Ava Barkley, Ava Barlow, Lance Beard, Braden Bowling, Kylie Boyd, Hattie Braddy, Kieren Brethauer, Elijah Brickhouse, Anna Brown, Hayley Byrum, Evan Calhoun, Grace Clough, Trevor Coleman, Seth Daniels, Jack DeLucia, Ripley Farr, Isabelle Fernandez, Liam Flanigan, Alyssa Goulet, Lainey Greenwood, Foster Guns, Alexander Harvey, Anne Heath, Zane Hughes, Destiny Humphrey, Maia Hyman, Alayna Jester, Gabriel Kelly, Samuel Kottas, Finlay Kunz, Judah LaCroix, Jade Laughlin, Owen LaVier, Christian Leggett, Paul Lesiewicz, Kayla Loveless, Zane Maguire, Thomas McGraw, Heath Miller, Luke Miller, Mason Miller, Viviana Molina, Lauren Morgan, Kaitlyn Mullineaux, Audrey Newell, Ava Nultemeier, William Pollock, Isaiah Saunders, Jason Shperdheja, Azrael Simpson, Emma Snow, Hailey Stanley, Mary Ann Story, Kaitlyn Stubblefield, Campbell Summerton, Layne Szalkiewicz, Jackson Tew, Brooke Tomlin, Khloe Tucker, Ella Walker, Avery Wilkerson, Mason Williams and James Woerner.

READ ABOUT MORE SCHOOL NEWS HERE.

RECENT HEADLINES:

First quarter academic honors announced for Cape Hatteras Secondary School

Manteo Middle School names first quarter honor roll students