Academic honorees for Nags Head Elementary announced

Published 10:16 am Saturday, June 5, 2021

Students named to the Principal’s List and Honor Roll for the third quarter of the 2020-21 academic school year have been announced for Nags Head Elementary School.

Principal’s List

Third Grade – Addison Agudelo, Evelyn Arreola-Estrada, James Atkins, Ayden Bean, Jeremiah Calloway, Aymar Cardenas-Valazquez, Peyton Carter, Benjamin Chamberlain, Cheyenne Chappell, Selah Creech, Oscar Delgado Lopez, Dayton Dixon, Sonny Donahue, Molly Erickson, Edward Estrada-Tovar, Stephen Evans, Harley Forbes, Saylor Foreman, Rebekah Gomez-Croyle, Jillian Gordon, Easton Hall, Eli Hart, Noah Hennessey, Victor Hernandez-Calles, Cristian Hernandez-Ontiveros, Sophia Hovey, Sydney Huang, Marjorie Kingston, Ella Lowe, Alexander Lyubliner, Isabella Mason, McKinney Meekins, Lillian Miller, Dilon Mills, Lincoln Mitchell, Meridy Morrison, Alena Nguyen, Ella Pauls, James Perrot, Jayda Perry, Reily Pinon, John Pritchard, Dylan Quezada-Munoz, Charles Radcliffe, Nassli Rivera Lopez, Mason Romero, Bailey Seidman, Hillary Simpson, Taylin Tatterson, Benjamin Thornton, Dylan Vasquez Mendez, Benton Westphal, Peyton Williams, Julien Wooten and Elijah Zumbrunnen Reynolds.

Get the latest headlines sent to you

Fourth Grade – Abigail Avalos Miranda, Jaxson Bean, Nissy Benites-Polanco, Sienna Black, Annalyse Boehmer, Grayson Dalia, Sophia Daniels, Chase Davies, Christopher Espinosa Komarov, Bradley Anne Folkes, Emerson Glaser, Carson Hill, Sumalia Juminez, Kana Lewis, Dylan McAvoy, Lucas McClanahan, Benjamin Miller, James Overton, Dylan Paulson, Rachel Ray, Vincent Read, Declan Reilly, Briana Susano-Santiago, Jude Ward, Hurley Williams, Noah Williams and Oscar Windley.

Fifth Grade – Garrett Allsworth, Charlotte Baldwin, Zofia Brewer, Sean Bullock, Caylee Carroll, Tobias Chansuthus, Keana Collins, Sophia Cooper, Caris Cruciano, Van Digby, Donald Dotzler, Ella Farmer, Dylan Ferguson, Banks Foreman, Joselyn Gonzalez Tovar, Douglas Haber, Jacob Hallac, Tiffany Huang, Jeremy Laplace-Schack, Lula LePera, Bella Love, Micah Means, Kolton Miller, Pacifica Morrison, Finnley Norko, Abigail Pauls, Daniel Rhodes, Christian Riddick, Ryker Sonntag, Kiara Susano-Santiago, Sophia Townsend and Daniel Trice.

Honor Roll

Third Grade – Anden Bailey, Annabelle Beasley, Berkleigh Dexter, Colin Hanusik, Cylas Harwood , Brayan Hernandez Lorenzo, James Hooper, Christian Jones, Kai Lambert, Josephine Martin, Dulce Mendez Gomez, Lesly Mendez Vicente, Steve Mendoza-Ortega, Jesus Monica Vazquez, Jordan Perry, Enzo Piacenza, Lethzy Romero Romero, Logan Simmons, Kayla Ward and Sophia Yoder.

Fourth Grade – Taryn Alvarez, Ryder Austin, Christopher Bizzell, Adriana Delano, Greyson Driskill, Daniel Evans, Jason Galdamez Franco, Gavin Gillespie, Easton Glaser, Blythe Hale, Canon Hoelzer, Christian Humphries, Lawrence Hux, Abigail MacLellan, Gavin Mayou, Grace Mejia, Eleanor Payne, George Perrot, Carly Purvis, Shawna Rogers, Eleanor Saunders, Emily Smith, Tyler Spence, Aubrianna Stockwell, Sara Stoessner, Gavin Wilson, Dylan Wood and Liv Yinger.

Fifth Grade – Analisse Barbosa, Jacob Cerza, Cora Cooke, Anthony Cottrell, McKenzie Dexter, Daniel Estrada Tovar, Jacob Flora, Cecilia Gibbons, Ian Gray, Kyle Hawkins, Lileigh Hennessey, Ashlyn Hux, Ansley Johnson, Ashley Kelly, Claire Krucke, Gennaro Maione, Mary Martin, Leila Robinson, Natalie Rollins, Addison Sawyer, Luca Sinanaj, Ami Snell-Hernandez, Sarah Truelove and Sarah Wisden.

READ ABOUT MORE NEWS AND EVENTS HERE.

RECENT HEADLINES:

Wanchese Christian Academy announces academic and attendance honors

CHES Little Free Library grand opening honors Ray D. Gray Jr.