Manteo High School academic honorees announced

Published 8:54 am Sunday, June 6, 2021

Students named to the Principal’s List and Honor Roll for the third quarter of the 2020-21 academic school year have been announced for Manteo High School.

Principal’s List

Twelfth Grade – Ricki Basnight, Jeremy Beasley, Jania Charity, Kerry Chavarria Gonzalez, Owen Clark, Emma Daniels, Jazmine Enciso Ramirez, Tiffany Fenz, Kylie Frazee, Sayuri Gomez, Elizabeth Hodgson, Madelyn Houseknecht, Eva Klauser, Remi Lounder, Michael McCallum, Stephen Muglia, Oscar O’Brien, Hannah O’Neal, Jillian Pendleton, Cory Sawyer, Dylan Sharp, Lilly Twiddy, Ragen Twiford and Quinn Vanischak.

Eleventh Grade – Ana Alvarez Isidoro, Jordan Baum, Finley Billstone, J’daiha Brickhouse, Ivy Cage, Charles Carroll, Jessica Chandler, Macara Cordeiro, Kaitlyn Davis, Maddox Deal, Andrea DeLeon Perez, Meris Duprey, Hayden Faircloth, Helen Farrow, Pearce Gregory, Braden Heard, Jordan Holcomb, Jamie Holton, Elizabeth Hopkins, Sarah Knight, Grayson Lewis, Abrianna Lowther, Luke McCord, Kyla Munden, Ernesto Ornelas, Iva Owens, Tony Pearce, Jose Osvaldo Perez Eslava, Sarah Phillips, Trevor Price, Brinley Tillett, Sandy Vasquez Rodriguez, Cody Weaver, Elisa Wolfe and Colin Wyant.

Tenth Grade – Haylee Bateman, Gwyneth Benkusky, Haven Burgess, Delilah Childress, John Croyle, Cara Dooley, Sophia Duell, Eleanor Edwards, Zachary Etheridge, Brayden Ferebee Adams, Abby Flowers, Evan Frank, Ivy Godwin, Ayden Granitzki, Ava Harper, Elizabeth Heath, Jocelyn Henry, Jeni Hooper, Adrianna Hoy, Matthew Huth, Cory Ibarra, Taylor Justice, Matthew Lapadat-Haslar, Jillian Leary, Kyla Mallory, Brandon Maqueda, Justin McCallum, Sarah Moore, Luke Nichols, Ayden O’Neal, Paris O’Neal, Carlee Paramore, Nya Pledger, Paula Ramirez Garcia, Joseph Roberts, Liam Ryan, Ava Scarborough, MaKenna Sexton, Arianna Tabasquez Riera, Gabriel Tillett, Ayden Twiddy-Mendoza, Colson Walker, William Waughtel and Kamryn Whiteside.

Ninth Grade – Grace Albarty, Isabella Alexander, Serena Allsworth, Alonah Austin, Davis Austin, Jesus Ayala Garcia, Jonah Baum, Coral Burke, Larissa Calderon Chavarria, Grey Clark, Uriel Cota-Ayala, Caitlin Culpepper, Gitzelle Enciso-Ramirez, Grace Garman, Sophia Glod, Leila Goetsch, Hayden Haggard, Kylie Hancock, Benjamin Hanusik, Christopher Heath, Hannah Hogan, Jamie Holcomb, Dylan Jones, Eve Jones, Sara Kelly, Rudy Klauser, Layla Koonce, Angelica Landazuri, Bigni Lopez Angel, Cecilia Lowe, Amelia Maner, Dustin Martinez-Vargas, Bryan Melgar, William Pearce, Damian Proulx, Joseph Raney, Zachary Reed, Nicholas Rhodes, Lena Roberts, Edyth Simpson, Alissa Tolson, Eddie Turberville and Lillie Twyne.

Honor Roll

Twelfth Grade – Tiffany Abbott, Luke Bane, Julie Bateman, Christopher Beasley, Troy Allen Blalock, James Brown, Carter Calvio, Elizabeth Carranza, Cathryn Daniels, William Draper, Ruby Duke, Diego Fonseca, Evelyn Gallagher, William Garman, Jasmin Gibbs, Tyner Gray, Gabrielle Gregory, Tyler Gusler, Keeli Harrison, Kaylee Hekking, Daniel Jones, Lindsey Knight, Caleb Maher, Elijah McLean, Lillian Mokey, Arianna Park, Jose Aldair Perez-Eslava, Emma Rogers, Joseph Simpson and Andrew Woodson.

Eleventh Grade – Taylor Baum, Luke Berry, William Benjamin Brown, Irving Calderon Chavarria, Jennifer Carrillo, John Cook, Cloey Davis, Clinton Gay, Noah Hinson, Brady James, Kai Johnson, Joseph Lane, Emma Linkey, Abigail Louvros, Lexi Midgett, Kaitlyn Noone, Isabella Ortega, Robert Peele, Trenton Phillips, Kayllista Rayburn, Daniel Reed, Jasmine Rivera, Dorian Rotchford, Alexa Rueda Gonzalez, Taylor Sawyer, Kylie Simmons, Austin Thompson, Derek Todd, Elle Vandzura and Emma Weatherly.

Tenth Grade – Jayden Bailey, Sophie Benkusky, Dylan Blalock, Nicklaus Brewster, Garrett Brown, Conner Cameron, Bruce Campbell, John Campbell, Joseph Campbell, Fekadu Close, Kenyen Conti, Evan Davis, Logan Davis, John Dixon, Kathryn Durand, Savannah Durand, Mya Erpelding, Christopher Estrada Zuniga, Brianna Fordham, Ella Gardiner, Kevin Gonzalez-Herrera, Morgan Hayman, Lindsy Klotz, Meara Land, Briana Lee, Maggie Miller, Claudia Moise-Stancu, Carmen Mokey, Elyse Monroe, Jennifer Moxley, Ebony Orgsbon, John Perciful, Alan Perez Martinez, Owen Reibel, Amy Rios-Tovar, Austin Seely, Bryson Sherrod, Daniel Shuett, Sara Simmons, Ella Spencer, Gage Tolson, Peyton Turner, Jeremy Vargas-Arias and Breanna Wehner

Ninth Grade – Thalia Aguirre Gomez, Nelly Almeida-Silva, Santiago Alvarez Isidoro, Chase Archer, Colin Askew, Sydnee Ballance, Miles Bradley, Taylor Burns, Matthew Carranza, Jacob Chandler, Wesley Chandler, Emerson Creef, Makia Derenberger, Brayden Eilert, Joshua Fisher, Carli Freeman, Jackson Gregory, Braeden Henry, Jasmine Johnson, Ella Krempl, Angie Pavon Reyes, Jonathan Sanchez Hernandez, Morgan Sawyer, Maggie Truelove, Lilly Walston, Charles Wheeler, Garnet Star Wortman and Brein Zatarga.

READ ABOUT MORE NEWS AND EVENTS HERE.

RECENT HEADLINES:

Manteo Middle announces third quarter academic honorees

Wanchese Christian Academy announces academic and attendance honors