Cape Hatteras Secondary School students earning Principal’s List, Honor Roll achievements named

Published 5:13 pm Thursday, August 12, 2021

Cape Hatteras Secondary School has named students earning Principal’s List and Honor Roll recognition for the fourth quarter of the 2020-21 school year.

Principal’s List:

12th Grade: Emmiline Baker, Laya Barley, Maria Bradley, Charles Conner, Victor De Lao Caldera, Noah Hagy, Joseph Hodges, Laura Hooper, Curren Jackson, Jackson Pullen, Eliza Quidley and James Tawes.

11th Grade: Emily Bayne, Yoselyn Gabriel, Theodore Harmon, Gavin Herring, Damon Lester, Devin Lester, Isabella Lettieri, Jennifer Mohnal, Elizabeth Muller and Skye Swenson.

10th Grade: Lucas Blankenship, Jacob Bonner, Oralia Cirisa, John Denton, Misty Elder, Casia Ensenat, Chloe Flythe, Molly Hanburger, Lizibeth Lopez-Lozano, John Metacarpa, Lilian Ratliff and Addyson Wilson.

9th Grade: Raven Castillo Harkrader, Landen Clark, Isabella Heilig, Jassmine Ibarra-Ramirez, Austin Jones, Sherlyn Mendieta-Lozano, Silas Midgett, Tyler Midgette, Abby O’Neal and Grace Vernesoni.

8th Grade: Kimber Ballance, Kirra Ensenat, Caroline Fuller, Kevin Gonzalez-Caldera, Thomas Gwin, Ashlyn Midgett, Colin Tracy Midgett, Catherine Parker, Shaytana Trejo and Ainsley Wilson.

7th Grade: Jeffrey Aiken, Gabriella Baker, Lily Brown, Karina De Lao Caldera, Hunter Ferguson, Porter Hall, Eliska Nuzzo, Eryn Ratliff, Angel Rebollo Perez, Samantha Schena and Jonathan Vernesoni.

6th Grade: Ellianna Aiken, Miles Brite, Austin Jacob Davis, Taylor Hickman, Ava Scalia, Paizley Schultz and Liam Van Druten.

Honor Roll:

12th Grade: Andrew Austin, Johan Briones, Hannah Curcio, Aylah Hooper and Conner Tawes.

11th Grade: Melanie Ascencio Ramirez, Jose Briones Avila, Sydney Brown, Sarah Davis, Emma Del Monte, Clara Oden, Jobell Porter, Kathleen Quigley and Marion Sauer.

10th Grade: Gideon Couch, Elijah Dixon, William Francis, Alan Garcia Velazquez, Trafford Hill, Jonah Jordan, Declan McMahon, Maleia Quidley, Grace Shoemaker, Malia Speedy, Ansley Thompson, Gavin Thompson, Dylan Watters, Nicholas Young and  Alexis Zavala-Roldan.

9th Grade: Sayler Bacon, Noah Baker, Derek Cunningham, Lana Luckett, Taylor Mabry, Kyler Merillat, Alice Oden, Kinzlie Philips, Kylie Philips, Lillian Quist, Jason Rochin Torres, Ayden Throne and Anthony Zenteno Luna.

8th Grade: Acelia Davis, Elizabeth Fairbanks, Jade Hernandez-Sanchez, Ann Lord and Bryanna Midgett.

7th Grade: Colton Allen, Joseph Gavetti, Michael Gavetti, Emma Hill, Joseph Lettieri, Mackenzy O’Neal, Jackson Revere, Ezekiel Willis and Steve Wyatt.

6th Grade: Cody Bayne, Alexa Booher, Lilian Bouchelle Gard, Joseph Shisler and Landen Sonnier.

READ ABOUT MORE NEWS HERE.

 

RECENT HEADLINES:

Dare school board decides for parental choice for masks

Academic achievements recognized at First Flight Elementary School