Nags Head Elementary School Principal’s List and Honor Roll students named

Published 3:20 pm Friday, January 1, 2021

First quarter 2020-21 school year 

Principal’s List

3rd Grade: Addison Agudelo, Evelyn Arreola-Estrada, James Atkins, Anden Bailey, Ayden Bean, Aymar Cardenas-Valazquez, Peyton Carter, Benjamin Chamberlain,

Cheyenne Chappell, Georgana Coates Lorzo, Selah Creech, Berkleigh Dexter, Annabelle Digby, Dayton Dixon, Sonny Donahue, Molly Erickson, Craig Errickson, Edward Estrada-Tovar, Stephen Evans, Mason Fisher, Harley Forbes, Saylor Foreman, Rebekah Gomez-Croyle, Easton Hall, Leila Hall, Eli Hart, Victor Hernandez-Calles, Cristian Hernandez-Ontiveros, James Hooper, Sophia Hovey, Sydney Huang, Sofia Jacobs, Christian Jones, Marjorie Kingston, Kai Lambert, Ella Lowe, Alezander Lyubliner, Josephine Martin, McKinney Meekins, Steve Mendoza-Ortega, Lillian Miller, Dilon Mills, Lincoln Mitchell, Meridy Morrison, Alena Nguyen, Ella Pauls, James Perrot, Jayda Perry, Jordan Perry, Enzo Piacenza, Reily Pinon, John Pritchard, Dylan Quezada-Munoz, Charles Radcliffe, Mason Romero, Bailey Seidman, Logan Simmons, Hillary Simpson, Benjamin Thornton, Dylan Vasquez Mendez, Kayla Ward, Benton Westphal, Peyton Williams, Julien Wooten, Sophia Yoder.

4th Grade:  Ryder Austin, Abigail Avalos Miranda, Emit Bumfardner, Grayson Dalia, Sophia Daniels, Chase Davies, Adriana Delano, Greyson Driskill, Christopher Espinosa Lomarov, Daniel Evans, Bradley Anne Folkes, Easton Glaser, Emerson Glaser, Jane Hertz, Carson Hill, Dylan Hudson, Dylan McAvoy, kLucas McClanahan, Benjamin Miller, Dylan Paulson, George Perrot, Rachel Tay, Declan Reilly, Eleanor Saunders, Alivia Smith, Sara Stoessner, Briana Susano-Santiago, Gavin Wilson.

5th Grade: Charlotte Baldwin, Caylee Carroll, Tobias Chansuthus, Sophia Cooper, Anthony Cottrell, Donald Dotzler, Dylan Ferguson, Jacob Flora, Banks Foreman, Ian Gray, Douglas Haber, Jacob Hallac, Tiffany Huang, Lula LePera, Gennaro Maione, Kolton Miller, Pacifica Morrison, Finnley Norko, Abigail Pauls, Kiara Susano-Santiago, Sophia Townsend, Daniel Trice.

Honor Roll 

3rd Grade: Annabelle Beasley, Jeremiah Calloway, Julien Evans, Gabriela Flores, Isabella Mason, Dulce Mendez Gomez, Lesly Mendez Vicente, Hudson Moore, Nassli Rivera Lopez, Lethzy Romero Romero, Taylin Tatterson, Angel Tobiasz, Elijah Zumbrunnen Reynolds.

4th Grade: Alexa Anderson, Paula Bassi, Jaxson Bean, Nissy Benites-Polanco, Christopher Bizzell, Annalyse Boehmer, Aaliyah Conner, Piper Dunavant, Clayton Engelken De Andrade, Jason Galdamez Franco, Kaylee Garcia-Palacios, Gavin Gillespie, Rodrigo Guerrero-Flores, Canon Hoelzer, Lawrence Hux, Gavin Mayou, Grace Mejia, James Overton, Eleanor Payne, Hudson Powell, Carly Purvis, Vincent Read, Shawna Rogers, Emily Smith, Aubrianna Stockwell, Jude Ward, Hurley Williams, Oscar Windley, Dylan Wood, Liv Yinger, Benjamin Zadd.

5th Grade:  Analisse Barbosa, Jackson Barlow, Sean Bullock, Jacob Cerza, Keana Collins, Cora Cooke, Caris Cruciano, Van Digby, Ella Farmer, Cecilia Gibbons, Joselyn Gonzalez Tovar, Ansley Johnson, Ashley Kelly, Claire Krucke, Bella Love, Mary Martin, Daniel Rhodes, Christian Riddick, Addison Sawyer, Luca Sinanaj, Ami Snell-Hernandez, Ryker Sonntag, Sarah Truelove.

READ ABOUT MORE SCHOOL NEWS HERE.

RECENT HEADLINES:

Fun-filled ‘mad science’ workshop set

Dare Education Foundation gifts $7500 to Dare schools