First Flight High students recognized for academic honors

Published 10:35 am Sunday, June 13, 2021

Students named to the Principal’s List and Honor Roll for the third quarter of the 2020-21 academic school year at First Flight High School have been announced.

Principal’s List:

12th Grade: Georgia Anlauf, Aiden Beard, Aden Bobrow, Ethan Bolac, Maxton Bowlin, Miah Britt, Katherine Calletano, Acy Davis, Richard Davis, Logan Drysdale, Cecille Ernst, Colby Evans, Jaylin Fisher, Alexis Franklin, Johmar Gonzalez Colon, Logan Hanf, Emma Hartnett, Caitlin Hayman, Leah Haywood, Dorothea Zoe Heath Morris, Grace Hewitt, Cassie Honeycutt, Illiana Jauregui, Keegan Kubisiak, Ella Lamm, Samantha Leopardi, Katherine MacBride, Gabrielle McClary, Haley McFadden, Cullen McNinch, Alexa Milne, Lauren Montgomery, James Myers, Daniel Novak, Sadie Owens, Zachary Perry, Sierra Ritchie, Emma Sanders, Savannah Sawin, Aliza Snow, Warren Soriano, Eli Strickland, Sean Stultz, Lydia Surprenant, Tyler Sylvia, Jacob Thomas, Grace Thompson, Ethan Thorn, Cole Tomlin, Grace Topping, Jack Voight, McRae Walker, Harper Weeks, Kestral Welch, Andrew Whitehead and Chancellor Yim.

11th Grade: Thomas Brickhouse, Kayla Brown, Colin Byard, Dylan Byard, Emily Byrum, Warner Campbell, Elizabeth Clagett, Chloe Clark, Audrey Colopy, Isabella Cooper, Cesar Corral Mendoza, Tucker Crook, Ethan Duck, Beverly Espinosa Santiago, Gabriel Fernandez, Fiona Finchem, Leah Fish, Evan Foster, Blake Francis, Benicio Garcia Agresto, Milosz Gargol, Bret Grebiner, MacKenzie Greenleaf, Connor Griffith, Kayla Hallac, Kate Hamilton, Cooper Hawk, Hadley Hedges, Tina Hempfer, Callie Honeycutt, Maren Ingram, Jacob Jernigan, Dylan Jones, Jackson Kelly, Yuwon Kim, Jada Lancsek, Zoe Lucas, Kaitlin McCarter, Maggie McNinch, David Meggs, Jose-Daniel Mejia, Hannah Montgomery, Neely Morris, Spencer Packard, Aiden Pipkin, Caleigh Radogna, Marcus Rhodes, Emma Richards, Tenzin Robisch, James Rollason, Mya Salch, Nicklolus Sanders, Trevor Sanders, Riley Shealey, Maggie Sherman, Skylar Shifflett, Cason Smith, Benjamin Tonnesen, Dennis Wang, Wyatt Ward, Loxley Wayland, Grace Woerner and Emily Yurasek.

10th Grade: Emily Benton, Gwendalyn Botson, Katie Caskey, Ty Castaneda, Margaret Crowe, Kirra Dawson, Tatum Dermatas, Isaac Dobie, Alexander Escobar Ramirez, Zachary Etheridge, Kaylee Evans, John Gibson, Paulina Goping, Caroline Hamlett, Alexa Horak Cabrera, Brooke Hymiller, Dylan Johnson, Emmalee Kovacs, Tanner Lambroff, Kayla Lamm, Audrey Lovell, Fenton McKown, Nicholas Miller, Joseph Morgan, Taylor Newton, Alexandra Nigro, Michael Peters, Jose Porrata, Christian Quezada Munoz, Lila Remige, Dylan Rich, Trevor Schweitzer, Lydia Sillies, Samuel Smith, Heather Snyder, Mary Kathryn Stroud, Olivia Sugg, Trenton Sylvia, Lucius Thompson, Kendall Turnage, James Wright, Sydney York, Rylee Young and Merritt Christopher Young-Stone.

9th Grade: Austin Bellinger, Megan Bembridge, Shaylyn Bracy, Curren Breiholz, N’Nia Brickhouse, Anna Brown, Kathryn Bryson, Evan Calhoun, Annalisse Castillo, Quinn Cerino, Seth Daniels, Michael Dianna, William Downing, Helena Duke, Caroline Gardill, Dominic Gianna, Abigail Haber, Carson Hahne, Caden Hedges, Zane Hughes, Garrett Jones, Riley Kaas, Hunter Keeton, Katherine Kilburn, Finlay Kunz, Jason Lancsek, Ella Laws, Christian Leggett, Nicoli Marino, Caroline Miller, Heath Miller, Viviana Molina, Sebastian Montes, Lauren Morgan, Kellen Morris, Kaitlyn Mullineaux, Dylan Nason, Audrey Newell, Ava Nultemeier, Ruby O’Connor, Vance Plevyak, William Powers, Cade Reed, Tyler Reed, Conner Rowell, Matte Samson, Christopher Stallings, Hailey Stanley, Lea Styons, Campbell Summerton, Isabella Thorn, Khloe Tucker, Samantha Vargas-Aparicio, Josephine Voight, Robert Waddington, Abigail Wallace, Kira Walters, Daniel Wang, Brandon Woods and Phoenix Wooten.

Honor Roll:

12th Grade: Xiomara Aguilar Lopez, Tanner Bouker, Satchel Burnette, Ionoah Cabrera-Horak, Jaden Clary, Alexius Drake, Diana Erazo, Shannon Forbes, Devin Frauenfeld, Madison Godsey, Ariel Gwin, Ethan Haske, Levi Hawkins, Casey Hayman, Macey Haynes, Lauren Isbister, Aaron Jones, Meghan Lewis, Peter Martin, Jadyn McPherson, Cannon Metcalf, Erik Miller, Joshua Miller, Matthew Miller, Lilliann Mitchell, Elijah Nicewonger, Ava O’Neill, Diego Ramirez, Daniel Reath, Elmy Reyes Amaya, Joseph Riddick, Garrett Sadler, Bella Schweitzer, Ezekiel Silverthorne, Breonna Teufel, Kendall Tucker, Nevaeh Tucker, David Vincent, Madeleine Wagner, Robert Williams and Jonah Wills.

11th Grade: Noah Adams, Mia Albright, Elizabeth Ambrose, Seth Beacham, Porter Braddy, Arden Carlyle, Pierce Chase, Ian Crumpler, Versailles D’Alessio, Cooper Daniels, Kaylan Davis, Kelsey Dudash, Cole Eldridge, Dylan Evans, Ryan Farmer, Greer Farr, Zackary Flora, Mason Gates, Damien Gregory, Sydney Guns, Susan Hala, Lane Halfin, Emma Halloran, Kevin Hoffman, Aubrey Holland, Allison Hudson, Lauren Hughes, Pia Jastrzemski, Aaron Jurkowitz, Nigel Kyger, Dominic Marino, Ryan McGee, Ali-Mae Payne, Michael Pearson, Madison Pugh, Samantha Pugh, Ryan Reynolds, Gabriel Rodriguez Trochez, Ella Samson, Jordyn Scarborough, Therese Schiba, London Setser, Ross Sullivan, Kassidy Wagner, Cody Wiles and Hannah Wilson.

10th Grade: Piper Allison, Blake Austin, Courtney Beasley Cooper, Rachael Beasley, Nicholas Bernard, Emma Braithwaite, Hunter Braithwaite, John Brown, Stella Bryson, Caitlyn Celaj, Seth Coalson, Christine Cooper, Bronson Costa, Alexis Coughlin, Hunter Davidson, Terressa Dexter, Cortlyn Easton, Mackenzie Edwards, Charlotte Ernst, Kurt Felthousen, William Garcia, Emma Gibbons, Achilles Greer, Kaylie Grooms, Hope Halloran, Delaney Hanf, Peyton Harris, Jordan Haywood, Finn Holman, Ellen Vivian Isbister, Zoe Kane, Joseph Kovacs, Austin Law, Gavin Leano, Evan Montgomery, Daisy Morales Bravo, Brodie Nash, Mayson Ogburn, Bryce Owens, Tyler Parrish, Browning Pierce, Lilly Riddick, Max Roberts, William Robinson, Connor Rock, Issabella Sarbora, Lexi Simmons, Rylee Smeltzer, Sierra Snow, Elijah Swain, Logan Thiessen, Colin Tran, Maura Trivette, Alexandra Vazquez Panchenko, Chloe Wienert, Linley Woodard and Sophia Yacobi.

9th Grade: Ava Barkley, Ava Barlow, Kylie Boyd, Kieren Brethauer, Elijah Brickhouse, Hayley Byrum, Grace Clough, Trevor Coleman, Colin Cone, Ashlyn Daniels, Jack DeLucia, Lucas Driver, Isabelle Fernandez, Olivia Fisher, Liam Flanigan, Colin Foster, Avery Garberina, Alyssa Goulet, Foster Guns, Anne Heath, Dillon Hoggard, Destiny Humphrey, Maia Hyman, Carolyn James, Alayna Jester, Judah LaCroix, Jade Laughlin, Owen LaVier, Sydney Leano, Paul Lesiewicz, Kyle Logan, Kenya Lopez, Zane Maguire, Charles Markham, Isaac Miles, Gray Miller, Luke Miller, Mackenzie Pappas, Gracie Parks, Ethan Rausch, Kai Reece, Hannah Reinhart, Peyton Ritchie, Richard Rowell, Luke Rubino, River Sanchez, Azrael Simpson, Mary Story, Kaitlyn Stubblefield, Jameson Summerton, Layne Szalkiewicz, Jackson Tew, Helen Thorp, Brooke Tomlin, Brennan Walker, Natalie Watson, Avery Wilkerson, Mason Williams, James Woerner, Maxwell Yim and Chase Young.

READ ABOUT MORE NEWS AND EVENTS HERE.

RECENT HEADLINES:

Cape Hatteras Elementary School students recognized for academic honors

First Flight Middle School academic honors announced