Principal’s List and Honor Roll students at Kitty Hawk Elementary School recognized

Published 8:39 am Thursday, August 5, 2021

Students at Kitty Hawk Elementary School who were named to the Principal’s List and Honor Roll have been recognized.

Principal’s List:

3rd Grade – Victoria Angel, Archer Barkley, Louisa Berryman, Stella Berryman, Rocco Costa, Titus Davis, Mayla Dianna, Noah Dondero, Kathryn Fellenstein, Cade Ferguson,  Leo Follmer, Miles Foubister, Gabriella Fregans, Aubrey Gravatt, Julia Hansen, Eli Hart, Emma Kent, Theodore Kunz, Reid Kurylo, Aiden Lambert, Jacqueline Lupean,  Dillon McBride, Presley Moore, Logan Myers, Brooklyn O’Neill, Parker Overton, Ainsley Patterson, Caleb Phan, Henry Preece, Sophia Rea, Abigail Saunders, Olivia Scoggins, Sawyer Shelton, Silas Shelton, Ethan Slegel, Dyllan Smith, Fischer Terry, Davyd Vilshovskyy, Baylee Walker, Bryan Watters, Lucia Weinstein and Mamie Zheng.

4th Grade – Caroline Batchelor, Wade Benton, Alyssa Brown, Lesly Calles Castro, Lily Casias, Luke Doyle, Waters Erickson, Michael Forte, Brody Green, Henry Harrison, Holden Hudspeth, Makena Jensen, Ada Just, Theo Kiousis, Lars Lang, Sophie Leggett, Joseph LoCicero, Evyn Maiorana, Beau Parker, Brodie Pfeifer, Colin Pipkin, Abigail Posko, Haleigh Rhoads, Nathan Riddick, Crew Sakers, Kaitlyn Schwartzenberg, Bella Sherman, Emma Snowden, Emma Taylor, Caellum Van Riper, Savannah Ward, Quinn Wisecarver and Mason Zheng.

5th Grade – Lydia Acuna, Jackson Althoff, Gavin Arnett, Valeria Bautista-Angel, Charles Berryman, Kyler Breiholz, William Britt, Kyla Corey, Benjamin Cortez, Anabelle Davis, Case Dawson, Lillian Duncan Creef, Keela Flanigan, Jack Garavito, Ella Gianna,  Leila Goodman, Darcy Gordon, Jaxson Green, Jesse Hall, Aubrie Hammer, Maria Haranovich, Miller Harris, Celia Hawk, Eli Heyder, Elizabeth Hunt, Lex Jackson, Karlee Jester, Jackson Jones, Samantha Kline, Carver Kurylo, Blair Leano,  Hazel Lightner, Hazel Lusk, Quinn Murray, Maeve Preisser, Landon Rea, Cyprus Rogers, Willow Sacra, Colby Sampson, Selah Samson, Noah Schleiden, Shaiden Shelton, Anna Smeltzer, Brianne Smith, Elizabeth Stewart, Avery Thiessen, Mason Tillett, Caiden Toler, Charles Tucker, Jadyn Tyson, Sage Vaught, Justin White, Avery Winslow and Dariya Yagina.

Honor Roll:

3rd Grade – Abigail Biggs, Hailey Daubert, Chase Dileo, Caleb Drumheller, Shannon Faison, Max Garavito, Vincent Gianna, Alisa Gregory, Penn Hawk, Jacob Lugo, Bailey McDonald, James Mehfoud, Jackson Nigro, Fernando Palomar Sanchez, Joseph Radogna, Cam Reed, MacKenzie Santullo, Torrey Thompson, Avery Tillett, Oakley Watkins and Alicja Wojtowicz.

4th Grade – Breylend Bandmann, Noah Carter, Hadley Casella, Brett Ceaser, Foster Crum, Garrett Daniels, Foster Downing, Jonah Doyle, Emily Drumheller, Kaeden Duffy, Asher Gray, Graham Harrell, Jacob McBride, Ella Roberts, Elliott Rowe, Grayson Rubendall, John Shope, Tenley Simpson, Kiah Smith, Griffin Spivey, Ryan Vucinovic, Eli Williams, Violet Windle, Genevieve Witter, Olivia Worthy, Xeniya Yagina and Ethan Zheng.

5th Grade – Jathuraphat Bishop, Kylie Blake, Gavin Capps, Will Carew, Joel Consolvo, Jansen Dail, Emerson David, Caroline Gibson, Burton Hansford, Madeline Kunz, Carolina LaRose, Logan LaRose, Liam McDowell, Cade Priest, Brigith Rodriquez, Nadilla Romero, Duran, Ethan Sadler, Luke Sharp, Kyleena Threewitt and Zalen Tomlin.

READ ABOUT MORE NEWS HERE.

 

RECENT HEADLINES:

Dare County Schools releases results of face coverings survey

Dare Guarantee Scholarship growing in use